Compare Epson EcoTank L6370 Printer vs EcoTank L3266 Printer

A full comparison of Epson printers on price, LCD Display, Print Method, تقنية الطباعة, Maximum Print Resolution, and technical specs.

Best value Epson EcoTank L6370 Printer

EcoTank L6370 Printer

An A4 color ink tank multifunction printer for printing, copying and scanning, with ISO speeds up to 18 ppm bl…

$320.00

Out of stock

Best price Epson EcoTank L3266 Printer

EcoTank L3266 Printer

An A4 color ink tank multifunction printer for printing, copying and scanning, with up to 5760 × 1440 dpi reso…

$155.00

in stock

View product

Specifications

Specification EcoTank L6370 Printer EcoTank L3266 Printer
Price $320.00 $155.00
Features
Printer Functions Print, Scan, Copy Print, Scan, Copy
LCD Display 2.4" Colour LCD Screen 3.7 cm Color LCD
Printer Specifications
Print Method PrecisionCore Print Head Epson Micro Piezo print head
تقنية الطباعة PrecisionCore Heat-Free Inkjet
Printing
Print Colors 4 4
Ink System CMYK CMYK
Maximum Print Resolution 4800 × 1200 dpi 5760 × 1440 dpi
Duplex Printing Automatic (A4) Manual
Borderless Printing Yes Up to 10 × 15 cm
Paper size A4 A4
USB Direct Print Yes Yes
Ink
Ink Technology Dye Ink
Included Black Ink Yield 8100 pages
Included Color Ink Yield 6500 pages
Performance
Print Speed Black 35 ppm 33 ppm
Maximum Print Speed Color 23 ppm 15 ppm
ISO Print Speed Black 18 ppm 10 ppm
ISO Print Speed Color 9 ppm 5 ppm
10×15 cm Photo Print Speed 50 sec 27 sec
First Page Out Time (Black) 8.5 sec
First Page Out Time (Color) 13.5 sec
ISO Duplex Print Speed Black 7 ppm
ISO Duplex Print Speed Color 5 ppm
Print Head
Black Nozzles 400 180
Nozzles Per Color 128 59
Minimum Droplet Size 3.3 pl 3 pl
Copy
ISO Copy Speed Black 11.5 ppm
ISO Copy Speed Color 5.7 ppm
Copy Resolution 600 × 600 dpi
Scanning
Scanner Type Flatbed with ADF Contact Image Sensor (CIS)
Optical Scan Resolution 1200 × 2400 dpi 1200 × 2400 dpi
Maximum Scan Area 216 × 297 cm
Duplex Scanning Yes
Scan Output Formats BMP, JPEG, PICT, TIFF, multi-TIFF, PDF, PNG
Connectivity
Wireless Connectivity Yes Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes Yes
Mobile Printing Services Epson Connect (Epson Smart Panel, Epson Email Print, Remote Print Driver, Scan to Cloud), Apple AirPrint, Mopria Print Service, Chrome OS Epson Connect (iPrint, Email Print, Remote Print Driver), Apple AirPrint, Mopria Print Service
Interfaces USB 2.0, Ethernet, Wi-Fi , Wi-Fi Direct USB, Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct
Network Protocols IPv4, IPv6
Ethernet Connectivity Yes
Supported OS Windows , Mac OS Windows , Mac OS
Compatibility
Chromebook Native Print Yes
Paper Handling
Paper Input Capacity 250 sheets 100 sheets
Paper Output Capacity 30 sheets 30 sheets
Paper Trays 1 1
Supported Paper Weight 64–300 g/m² 64–300 g/m²
Automatic Document Feeder Capacity 30 sheets
Photo Paper Capacity 20 sheets
Dimensions
Width 375 mm 375 mm
Depth 347 mm 347 mm
Height 240 mm 179 mm
Physical
Weight 7.2 kg kg 4.1 kg
Power
Supply Voltage AC 220–240 V V 100–240 AC V
Frequency 50–60 Hz Hz 50–60 Hz
Ready Mode Power 6.9 W 4.5 W
Sleep Mode Power 0.6 W 0.7 W
Power Off Consumption 0.1 W 0.2 W
Printing Power Consumption 15 W 12 W
Maintenance
Replaceable Maintenance Box Yes
Printer
Printer Category Home, Home Office
Printer Language ESC/P-R ESC/P-R

The verdict

Choose EcoTank L6370 Printer if you want:

  • Best when you need the higher-priced capabilities highlighted in the differences, even if the cost is slightly higher.

EcoTank L3266 Printer is better if you want:

  • Best when you want stronger value for money while covering baseline needs, especially if budget is the main constraint.

What is the difference between EcoTank L6370 Printer and EcoTank L3266 Printer?

This page compares Epson EcoTank L6370 Printer and EcoTank L3266 Printer using the price and specifications currently listed on EvoLink. They are alike on Printer Functions (Print, Scan, Copy) and Print Colors (4) and Ink System (CMYK). They diverge on price, where EcoTank L3266 Printer is the lower-cost option, LCD Display (EcoTank L6370 Printer: 2.4" Colour LCD Screen, EcoTank L3266 Printer: 3.7 cm Color LCD), Print Method (EcoTank L6370 Printer: PrecisionCore Print Head, EcoTank L3266 Printer: Epson Micro Piezo print head). If budget leads, start with EcoTank L3266 Printer; if you need the stronger differing capabilities, EcoTank L6370 Printer may fit better.

Frequently asked questions