Compare XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer

A full side-by-side comparison of reference models XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer and XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer within the same category.

Specifications

Specification ⁦XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer⁩ ⁦XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer⁩
Price Not for sale Not for sale
Printer Specifications
Print Method Direct Thermal Direct Thermal
Resolution ⁦203 DPI⁩ ⁦203 DPI⁩
Print Speed ⁦127 in label mode; 220 in receipt mode mm/s⁩ ⁦Linerless mode: 152; Receipt mode: 200 mm/s⁩
Max Print Width ⁦76 mm⁩ ⁦Linerless mode: 35–80; Receipt mode: default 72, maximum 80 mm⁩
Memory ⁦4 MB RAM⁩ ⁦4 MB RAM⁩
تقنية الطباعة Direct Thermal Direct Thermal
Connectivity
Interface Interface options by version: USB; USB + LAN; USB + Wi-Fi; USB + Bluetooth; USB + LAN + Serial; USB + Serial + LAN + Bluetooth; USB + Serial + LAN + Wi-Fi USB + LAN; USB + LAN + Serial; optional Bluetooth or Wi-Fi configurations
Bluetooth — Optional
Wi-Fi — Optional
Supported OS Windows Windows, Linux, macOS, Android, ChromeOS
SDK Support iOS, Android, Windows iOS, Android, Windows
Media Handling
Media Type Thermal roll paper, thermal adhesive paper Linerless label; continuous paper
Media Width ⁦20–82 mm⁩ ⁦Linerless mode: 35–80 mm; Receipt mode: 80 mm⁩
Media Thickness ⁦0.06–0.19 mm⁩ ⁦Linerless label: 0.12–0.20 mm; continuous paper: 0.06–0.08 mm⁩
Roll Outer Diameter ⁦82 mm⁩ ⁦100 mm⁩
Maximum Paper Roll Diameter ⁦82 mm⁩ ⁦100 mm⁩
Paper Thickness ⁦0.06–0.19 mm⁩ ⁦0.12–0.20 in linerless mode; 0.06–0.08 in receipt mode mm⁩
Fonts & Graphics
Fonts ⁦Single-byte fonts; FONT 0 to FONT 8, K, TST24.BF2, TSS24.BF2⁩ ⁦Linerless mode: FONT 1–FONT 8, K, TST24.BF2, TSS24.BF2; Receipt mode: Font A 12×24 dots, Font B 9×17 dots, Chinese 24×24 dots⁩
Environment
Operating Temperature ⁦5–45 °C⁩ ⁦5–45 °C⁩
Storage Temperature ⁦-40–55 °C⁩ ⁦-10–60 °C⁩
Operating Humidity 20–80 % 20–80 %
Storage Humidity ≤93 % ⁦10–90 RH %⁩
Physical
Dimensions ⁦212 × 140 × 144 (D × W × H) mm⁩ ⁦187 × 136 × 132 (D × W × H) mm⁩
Weight ⁦0.94 kg⁩ ⁦1.39 kg⁩
Material ABS ABS
Certifications
Certifications CCC, CB, CE, FCC, RoHS CCC, CB, CE, FCC, RoHS
Reliability
Printhead Life ⁦100 km⁩ ⁦50 km⁩
Cutter Life — ⁦1500000 cuts⁩
Printing
Print Modes Label print mode; Receipt print mode Linerless mode; Receipt mode
Features
Sensors Label mode: print-head temperature, paper end, cover open, gap; receipt mode: print-head temperature, paper end, cover open Printhead temperature sensor; paper-end sensor; cover-open sensor
QR Code Printing Yes Yes
Printer Emulation TSPL in label mode; ESC/POS in receipt mode Linerless mode: TSPL; Receipt mode: ESC/POS
سرعة الطباعة ⁦127 in label mode; 220 in receipt mode mm/s⁩ ⁦152 in linerless mode; 200 in receipt mode mm/s⁩
Print Resolution ⁦203 DPI⁩ ⁦203 DPI⁩
Print Width ⁦76 mm⁩ —
Power
Power Adapter Input — ⁦AC 100–240V, 50–60Hz, 2.5A⁩
Printer Input — ⁦DC 24 V / 2.5 A⁩
Cash Drawer Output — ⁦DC 24 V / 1 A⁩
Memory
NV Flash Memory ⁦4 MB⁩ ⁦4 MB⁩
Barcode Support
Supported 1D Barcodes ⁦UPC-A, UPC-E, EAN-13, EAN-8, CODE39, ITF, CODABAR, CODE93, CODE128⁩ ⁦UPC-A, UPC-E, EAN-13, EAN-8, CODE39, ITF, CODABAR, CODE93, CODE128⁩
Supported 2D Barcode ⁦PDF417, QR Code, Data Matrix⁩ ⁦PDF417 in linerless mode; QR Code in receipt mode⁩
Supported 2D Barcodes ⁦PDF417, QR Code, Data Matrix⁩ ⁦PDF417 in linerless mode; QR Code in receipt mode⁩
General
Model ⁦XP-365B⁩ ⁦XP-Q303F⁩

Summary: Which Product Should You Choose?

Choose Xprinter XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer if you need:

  • عرض الطباعة الأقصى: 76 مم vs Linerless mode: 35–80; Receipt mode: default 72, maximum 80 مم
  • عمر رأس الطباعة: 100 km vs 50 km

Choose Xprinter XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer if you need:

  • الخطوط: Linerless mode: FONT 1–FONT 8, K, TST24.BF2, TSS24.BF2; Receipt mode: Font A 12×24 dots, Font B 9×17 dots, Chinese 24×24 dots vs Single-byte fonts; FONT 0 to FONT 8, K, TST24.BF2, TSS24.BF2
  • سماكة الوسائط: Linerless label: 0.12–0.20 mm; continuous paper: 0.06–0.08 mm مم vs 0.06–0.19 mm
  • عرض الوسائط: Linerless mode: 35–80 mm; Receipt mode: 80 mm مم vs 20–82 mm

Overall, Xprinter XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer leads on the measurable paired differences. The choice still depends on use if a specific trait of Xprinter XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer is what you need.

What Is the Difference Between Xprinter XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer and Xprinter XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer?

Both models share specifications such as الباركود أحادي البعد المدعوم, الشهادات, دقة الطباعة.

The main differences: الخطوط: Linerless mode: FONT 1–FONT 8, K, TST24.BF2, TSS24.BF2; Receipt mode: Font A 12×24 dots, Font B 9×17 dots, Chinese 24×24 dots vs Single-byte fonts; FONT 0 to FONT 8, K, TST24.BF2, TSS24.BF2; عرض الطباعة الأقصى: 76 مم vs Linerless mode: 35–80; Receipt mode: default 72, maximum 80 مم; سماكة الوسائط: Linerless label: 0.12–0.20 mm; continuous paper: 0.06–0.08 mm مم vs 0.06–0.19 mm; عرض الوسائط: Linerless mode: 35–80 mm; Receipt mode: 80 mm مم vs 20–82 mm; عمر رأس الطباعة: 100 km vs 50 km. Some specifications appear on one side only; that is missing data, not a win.

Xprinter XP-365B 3-inch Thermal Label Printer may suit users who need its confirmed advantages, while Xprinter XP-Q303F Linerless Label Printer benefits those who need its paired strengths. Both models are reference pages for comparison, not direct store listings here.

Products from the same brand & category

View all
⁦Label Printer Xprinter XP – 350B – 80mm⁩ label-printer-xprinter-xp-350b-80mm
$90.00 in stock
$75.00 in stock
⁦Label Printer Xprinter XP-D463B–110mm⁩ label-printer-xprinter-d463b-110mm
$65.00 in stock

Frequently asked questions — EvoLink

Contact via WhatsApp