Compare T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer

A full side-by-side comparison of reference models T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer and XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer within the same category.

Specifications

Specification ⁦T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer⁩ ⁦XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer⁩
Price Not for sale Not for sale
Printer Specifications
تقنية الطباعة Direct Thermal / Thermal Transfer Direct Thermal
CPU ⁦32-bit Processor⁩ —
Memory — ⁦128 KB⁩
Print Method — Direct Thermal
Resolution — ⁦203 DPI⁩
Print Speed — ⁦50 mm/s⁩
Max Print Width — ⁦72 mm⁩
Print Width ⁦210 mm⁩ ⁦72 mm⁩
Print Resolution ⁦300 dpi⁩ ⁦203 dpi⁩
سرعة الطباعة ⁦15 mm/s⁩ ⁦50 mm/s⁩
Input Buffer — ⁦5 KB⁩
Charging Input — ⁦DC 5V / 2A⁩
Printer Emulation — ESC/POS + TSPL
Media Handling
Paper Width ⁦210mm / 216mm⁩ ⁦30–80 mm⁩
Paper Thickness ⁦60-150 μm mm⁩ ⁦0.06–0.16 mm⁩
Maximum Paper Roll Diameter ⁦30 mm⁩ ⁦50 mm⁩
Supported Media Types ⁦A4 single-sheet thermal paper, A4 folded thermal paper, smooth A4 thermal-transfer paper⁩ Gap paper, continuous paper
Media Peeling No cutting; single-sheet output —
Media Width — ⁦25–80 mm⁩
Connectivity
Interface ⁦USB Type-C + Bluetooth 5.0⁩ USB + Bluetooth
Supported OS iOS, Android Windows, Android, iOS
Memory
NV Flash Memory ⁦8MB Flash Memory KB⁩ ⁦512 KB⁩
SDRAM Memory ⁦64 MB⁩ —
Barcode Support
Supported 1D Barcodes — ⁦UPC-A, UPC-E, JAN13 (EAN-13), JAN8 (EAN-8), Code 39, ITF, Codabar, Code 93, Code 128⁩
Supported 2D Barcode — ⁦QR Code, PDF417⁩
Power
Battery ⁦7.4V / 2000mAh⁩ ⁦7.4V / 2000mAh⁩
Battery Type Lithium Battery —
Physical
Dimensions ⁦315 × 67 × 45 mm⁩ ⁦158 × 121 × 69 mm⁩
Weight ⁦0.751 kg⁩ ⁦0.318 kg⁩
Housing Material ABS ABS
Environment
Operating Temperature ⁦5~45 °C⁩ ⁦0–55 °C⁩
Operating Humidity ⁦20~95 %RH⁩ ⁦10–80, non-condensing %RH⁩
Storage Temperature ⁦-10~60 °C⁩ ⁦-40–60 °C⁩
Storage Humidity ⁦20~95 %RH⁩ ⁦10–90, non-condensing %RH⁩
Reliability
Printhead Life ⁦50 km⁩ —
Features
Display Status display Large color display
Sensors Paper detection sensor Temperature detection, paper detection, cover-open detection
Supported Document Formats Word, Excel, PDF, TXT, PPT —
Manual Cutter Yes —
QR Code Printing — Yes
Printing
Column Capacity ⁦1728 dots/line⁩ —
Extended Character Set — ⁦GB18030⁩
Certifications
Certifications CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS
Fonts
GB18030 Character Set Support — Yes
General
Model — ⁦XP-P302A⁩

Summary: Which Product Should You Choose?

Choose Xprinter T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer if you need:

  • عرض الورق: 210mm / 216mm مم vs 30–80 مم
  • عرض الطباعة: 210 مم vs 72 مم
  • دقة الطباعة: 300 dpi vs 203 dpi

Choose Xprinter XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer if you need:

  • الحد الأقصى لقطر لفة الورق: 50 مم vs 30 مم
  • الأبعاد: 158 × 121 × 69 مم vs 315 × 67 × 45 مم

Overall, Xprinter XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer leads on the measurable paired differences. The choice still depends on use if a specific trait of Xprinter T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer is what you need.

What Is the Difference Between Xprinter T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer and Xprinter XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer?

Both models share specifications such as البطارية, الشهادات, مادة التصنيع.

The main differences: عرض الورق: 210mm / 216mm مم vs 30–80 مم; عرض الطباعة: 210 مم vs 72 مم; الحد الأقصى لقطر لفة الورق: 50 مم vs 30 مم; الأبعاد: 158 × 121 × 69 مم vs 315 × 67 × 45 مم; دقة الطباعة: 300 dpi vs 203 dpi. Some specifications appear on one side only; that is missing data, not a win.

Xprinter T82 Portable A4 Thermal Printer may suit users who need its confirmed advantages, while Xprinter XP-P302A 3-inch Mobile Label and POS Printer benefits those who need its paired strengths. Both models are reference pages for comparison, not direct store listings here.

Frequently asked questions — EvoLink

Contact via WhatsApp