Compare Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L

A full side-by-side comparison of reference models Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H and Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L within the same category.

Specifications

Specification ⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H⁩ ⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L⁩
Price Not for sale Not for sale
Printer Specifications
تقنية الطباعة Direct Thermal Direct Thermal
Media Handling
Media Width — ⁦79.5 ± 0.5 mm⁩
Maximum Paper Roll Diameter — ⁦80 mm⁩
Paper Thickness — ⁦0.06–0.08 mm⁩
Print Width — ⁦72 / 76 / 80 / 64 / 48 / 52 mm⁩
Printer Emulation — ESC/POS
سرعة الطباعة ⁦260 mm/s⁩ ⁦260 mm/s⁩
Print Resolution ⁦203 dpi⁩ —
Input Buffer ⁦128 KB⁩ ⁦128 KB⁩
Printing
Column Capacity ⁦576 dots/line or 512 dots/line⁩ ⁦576 dots/line, adjustable by command dots/line⁩
Line Spacing — ⁦3.75 mm⁩
Adjustable Line Spacing — Yes
Column Number — ⁦80 mm paper: Font A: 42 or 48 columns; Font B: 56 or 64 columns; Simplified/Traditional Chinese: 21 or 24 columns⁩
Memory
NV Flash Memory ⁦256 KB⁩ ⁦256 KB⁩
Fonts
Font A Size — ⁦1.5 × 3.0 mm (12 × 24 dots)⁩
Font B Size — ⁦1.1 × 2.1 mm (9 × 17 dots)⁩
Chinese Font Size — ⁦3.0 × 3.0 mm (24 × 24 dots)⁩
Character Set — ⁦PC347 (Standard Europe), Katakana, PC850 (Multilingual), PC860 (Portuguese), PC863 (Canadian-French), PC865 (Nordic), West Europe, Greek, Hebrew, East Europe, Iran, WPC1252, PC866 (Cyrillic #2), PC852 (Latin 2), PC858, Iran II, Latvian, Arabic, PT151 (1251)⁩
Barcode Support
Supported 1D Barcodes — ⁦UPC-A, UPC-E, JAN13 (EAN13), JAN8 (EAN8), CODE39, ITF, CODABAR, CODE93, CODE128⁩
Supported 2D Barcodes — ⁦QR Code, PDF417⁩
Power
Power Adapter Input — ⁦AC 100–240 V, 50–60 Hz⁩
Power Adapter Output ⁦DC 24V/2.5A⁩ ⁦DC 24 V, 2.5 A⁩
Printer Input ⁦DC 24V/2.5A⁩ ⁦DC 24 V, 2.5 A⁩
Cash Drawer Output ⁦DC 24V/1A⁩ ⁦DC 24 V, 1 A⁩
Physical
Dimensions ⁦183×139×131 mm (D×W×H) mm⁩ ⁦183.3 × 140 × 141.5 mm (D × W × H) mm⁩
Weight ⁦1.00 kg⁩ ⁦1.0 kg⁩
Body Material — ABS
Environment
Operating Temperature — ⁦0–45 °C⁩
Operating Humidity — 10–80 %
Storage Temperature — ⁦-10–60 °C⁩
Storage Humidity — 10–90 %
Reliability
Auto Cutter Partial auto cutter Partial Auto Cutter
Cutter Life ⁦1000000 cuts⁩ ⁦1500000 cuts⁩
Printhead Life ⁦100 km⁩ ⁦150 km⁩
Intelligent Anti-paper-jam Cutter — Yes
Connectivity
Supported OS — Windows, JPOS, OPOS, Linux, Android, macOS
Interface Serial + USB + Ethernet ⁦USB + Serial + LAN; Cloud Print version: USB + LAN + Wi-Fi or USB + LAN + 4G⁩
SDK Support — iOS, Android, Windows
Certifications
Certifications — CCC, CB, CE, FCC, RoHS
Software
OPOS Support — Yes
General
Model ⁦XP-F260H⁩ ⁦XP-V330L⁩
Features
QR Code Printing — Yes
Warranty
Manufacturer Warranty ⁦12 months⁩ ⁦12 months⁩

Summary: Which Product Should You Choose?

Choose Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H if you need:

  • When Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H's confirmed specs match your needs without a decisive paired advantage.

Choose Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L if you need:

  • Column Capacity: ⁦576 dots/line, adjustable by command dots/line⁩ vs ⁦576 dots/line or 512 dots/line⁩
  • Cutter Life: ⁦1500000 cuts⁩ vs ⁦1000000 cuts⁩
  • Printhead Life: ⁦150 km⁩ vs ⁦100 km⁩
  • Interface: ⁦USB + Serial + LAN; Cloud Print version: USB + LAN + Wi-Fi or USB + LAN + 4G⁩ vs Serial + USB + Ethernet

Overall, the technical lean favors Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L on Column Capacity and Cutter Life. They share تقنية الطباعة and سرعة الطباعة. Review the choice points above, then confirm availability before buying.

What is the difference between Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H and Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L?

Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H and Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L share a close technical baseline, notably تقنية الطباعة, سرعة الطباعة, Input Buffer.

The main decisive differences: Column Capacity (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: ⁦576 dots/line or 512 dots/line⁩, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L: ⁦576 dots/line, adjustable by command dots/line⁩); Cutter Life (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: ⁦1000000 cuts⁩, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L: ⁦1500000 cuts⁩); Printhead Life (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: ⁦100 km⁩, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L: ⁦150 km⁩); Interface (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: Serial + USB + Ethernet, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L: ⁦USB + Serial + LAN; Cloud Print version: USB + LAN + Wi-Fi or USB + LAN + 4G⁩).

Paired data lean toward Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-V330L via Column Capacity and related strengths. Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H remains relevant if another listed trait is your priority.

Products from the same brand & category

View all
$45.00 in stock
⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter Xp-C260M⁩ thermal-printer-xprinter-xp-260
$60.00 in stock
⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter Xp Q851 L - 80MM⁩ thermal-printer-xprinter-xp-q851-l-80mm
$50.00 in stock
⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-T58H⁩ thermal-printer-xprinter-xp-t58h
$28.00 in stock

Frequently asked questions — EvoLink

Contact via WhatsApp