Compare Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H

A full side-by-side comparison of reference models Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E and Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H within the same category.

Specifications

Specification ⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E⁩ ⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H⁩
Price Not for sale Not for sale
Printer Specifications
تقنية الطباعة ⁦Impact Dot Matrix – 9 Pin⁩ Direct Thermal
Media Handling
Media Width ⁦75.5 ± 0.5 mm⁩ —
Maximum Paper Roll Diameter ⁦80 mm⁩ —
Print Width ⁦63.5 mm⁩ —
سرعة الطباعة ⁦4.5 lines/s max. mm/s⁩ ⁦260 mm/s⁩
Print Resolution — ⁦203 dpi⁩
Input Buffer — ⁦128 KB⁩
Printing
Column Capacity — ⁦576 dots/line or 512 dots/line⁩
Column Number ⁦Font A: 33 columns; Font B: 40 columns; Chinese/Traditional Chinese: 22 columns⁩ —
Memory
NV Flash Memory — ⁦256 KB⁩
Fonts
Font A Size ⁦1.6 × 3.1 mm (9 × 9 matrix)⁩ —
Font B Size ⁦1.2 × 3.1 mm (7 × 9 matrix)⁩ —
Chinese Font Size ⁦2.7 × 2.7 mm (16 × 16 matrix)⁩ —
Character Set ⁦PC437, Katakana, PC850, PC860, PC863, PC865, WPC1252, PC866, PC852, PC858⁩ —
Power
Power Adapter Input ⁦AC 110/220 V, 50–60 Hz⁩ —
Power Adapter Output ⁦DC 24 V, 2.5 A⁩ ⁦DC 24V/2.5A⁩
Printer Input ⁦DC 24 V, 2.5 A⁩ ⁦DC 24V/2.5A⁩
Cash Drawer Output ⁦DC 24 V, 1 A⁩ ⁦DC 24V/1A⁩
Physical
Dimensions ⁦247 × 156 × 143 mm⁩ ⁦183×139×131 mm (D×W×H) mm⁩
Weight ⁦2.2 kg⁩ ⁦1.00 kg⁩
Environment
Operating Temperature ⁦0–45 °C⁩ —
Operating Humidity 10–80 % —
Storage Temperature ⁦-10–60 °C⁩ —
Storage Humidity ⁦10–90, non-condensing %⁩ —
Reliability
Auto Cutter Partial Auto Cutter Partial auto cutter
Cutter Life ⁦1000000 cuts⁩ ⁦1000000 cuts⁩
Printhead Life — ⁦100 km⁩
Connectivity
Supported OS Windows, Linux, macOS —
Interface Serial + USB + LAN Serial + USB + Ethernet
SDK Support Windows and Android SDK —
General
Model ⁦XP-D76E⁩ ⁦XP-F260H⁩
Warranty
Manufacturer Warranty ⁦12 months⁩ ⁦12 months⁩

Summary: Which Product Should You Choose?

Choose Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E if you need:

  • Dimensions: ⁦247 × 156 × 143 mm⁩ vs ⁦183×139×131 mm (D×W×H) mm⁩

Choose Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H if you need:

  • سرعة الطباعة: ⁦260 mm/s⁩ vs ⁦4.5 lines/s max. mm/s⁩
  • Weight: ⁦1.00 kg⁩ vs ⁦2.2 kg⁩

Overall, the technical lean favors Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H on سرعة الطباعة and Weight. Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E remains the better pick if your priority is Dimensions. They share Auto Cutter and Cutter Life. Review the choice points above, then confirm availability before buying.

What is the difference between Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E and Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H?

Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E and Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H share a close technical baseline, notably Auto Cutter, Cutter Life, Interface.

The main decisive differences: سرعة الطباعة (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E: ⁦4.5 lines/s max. mm/s⁩, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: ⁦260 mm/s⁩); Dimensions (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E: ⁦247 × 156 × 143 mm⁩, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: ⁦183×139×131 mm (D×W×H) mm⁩); Weight (Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E: ⁦2.2 kg⁩, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H: ⁦1.00 kg⁩).

In practice, Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-D76E suits needs centered on Dimensions, while Thermal Printer Xprinter XP-F260H fits priorities around سرعة الطباعة. Review the specs table above before deciding.

Products from the same brand & category

View all
⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter Xp Q851 L - 80MM⁩ thermal-printer-xprinter-xp-q851-l-80mm
$50.00 in stock
⁦Thermal Printer Xprinter Xp-C260M⁩ thermal-printer-xprinter-xp-260
$60.00 in stock

Frequently asked questions — EvoLink

Contact via WhatsApp