ZKTeco K999 Pro
ZKTeco K999 Pro time attendance machine designed for workforce management, featuring a 2.8-inch TFT display, 3000 fingerprint capacity, and 200000 transaction records.
General Information
- Machine Type
- Time attendance; Access control
Authentication
- Card authentication
- Optional
Capacity
- Fingerprint capacity
- 3000fingerprints
- Card capacity
- 3000cards
- SSR configuration card capacity
- 1000cards
- Transaction capacity
- 200000records
Display and Control
- Display Size
- 2.8in
Display
- Stated display technology
- TFT
Power
- Power supply voltage
- 12V
- Power supply current
- 1.5A
- Power Supply Type
- DC
Environment
- Operating Temperature
- 0-45°C
- Operating Humidity
- 20-80% RH
Software
- Built-in SSR reports
- Optional
- Listed standard functions
- Workcode; SMS; DST; Record query; Automatic status switch; Timed ring; T9 input; 9-digit User ID; Simple access control; Backup battery
- Listed optional functions
- ID Card; IC Card; Webserver; Photo ID; ADMS; SSR; DNS; External bell
Compare with other products
Frequently asked questions about ZKTeco K999 Pro
What is the primary function of the ZKTeco K999 Pro time attendance device?
The ZKTeco K999 Pro time attendance device is designed to efficiently manage employee attendance and working hours, providing a practical solution for tracking employee movements within facilities.
Who is the ZKTeco K999 Pro time attendance device suitable for?
This device is suitable for companies and offices that need to monitor employee traffic within supported capacities, as it supports up to 3,000 fingerprints.
What is the transaction record capacity of the ZKTeco K999 Pro?
The device allows for storing up to 200,000 transaction records, ensuring attendance data is securely retained for long periods without the need for constant clearing.
What is the display size of the ZKTeco K999 Pro?
The device is equipped with a 2.8-inch TFT display, making it easier to read data and navigate through various operational options during daily use.
Is the ZKTeco K999 Pro available in Syria?
Yes, the ZKTeco K999 Pro time attendance device is available for purchase in Syria, and it can be shipped and delivered to various Syrian governorates including Damascus and Aleppo.